Karnataka Minister List 2020

Karnataka Minister List :  Updated list of Karnataka Cabinet Ministers with their departments.

1.  SHRI H.D. KUMARASWAMY

  • Chief Minister Of karnatka,  Department of Cabinet Affairs ,  Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms , Department of Finance including Excise, Institutional Finance and Small Savings & Lotteries , Intelligence Wing from Home Department , Primary and Secondary Education from Education Department , Information & Public Relations from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department , Planning and Statistics Department , Energy Department , Department of Public Enterprises ,  Infrastructure Development Department , Textiles from Commerce and Industries Department , Ports and Inland Transport Department from Public Works Department , Any other Department/Board and Corporations not specifically allocated .

2. Dr. G. PARAMESHWARADr. G. PARAMESHWARA

  • Deputy Chief Minister Of Karnatka , Subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, viz., BBMP, BDA, BWSSB, BMRDA, BMRCL, Directorate of Town Planning from Urban Development Department , Law, Justice and Human Rights Department , Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation Department , IT & BT, Science and Technology Department .

3. SHRI H.D. REVANNASHRI H.D. REVANNA

  • Public works Department excluding Ports and Inland Transport .

4. SHRI R.V. DESHPANDESHRI R.V. DESHPANDE

  • Revenue Department excluding Muzrai .

5. SHRI BANDEPPA KASHEMPURSHRI BANDEPPA KASHEMPUR

  • Co-operation Department .

6. SHRI D.K. SHIVAKUMARSHRI D.K. SHIVAKUMAR

  • Major and Medium Irrigation from Water Resources Department , Kannada and Culture from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department .

7. SHRI G.T. DEVEGOWDASHRI G.T. DEVEGOWDA

  • Higher Education from Education Department .

8. SHRI K.J. GEORGE

  • Large and Medium Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department excluding Sugar .

9. SHRI D.C. THAMMANNASHRI D.C. THAMMANNA

  • Transport Department .

10. SHRI KRISHNA BYREGOWDASHRI KRISHNA BYREGOWDA

  • Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department .

11. SHRI MANAGULI MALLAPPA CHANNAVEERAPPASHRI MANAGULI MALLAPPA CHANNAVEERAPPA

  • Horticulture Department excluding Sericulture Department .

12. SHRI N.H. SHIVASHANKARA REDDYSHRI N.H. SHIVASHANKARA REDDY

  • Agriculture Department .

13. SHRI S.R. SRINIVAS (VASU)SHRI S.R. SRINIVAS (VASU)

  • Small Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department .

14. SHRI VENKATARAO NADAGOUDASHRI VENKATARAO NADAGOUDA

  • Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department .

15. SHRI PRIYANK KHARGESHRI PRIYANK KHARGE

  • Social Welfare Department .

16. SHRI C.S. PUTTARAJUSHRI C.S. PUTTARAJU

  • Minor Irrigation from Water Resources Department .

17. SHRI U.T. ABDUL KHADERSHRI U.T. ABDUL KHADER

  • City Corporations excluding BBMP and subjects pertaining to Bangalore City , Urban Development Authorities excluding subjects pertaining to Bangalore Directorate of Urban Land Transport , KUWS & DB and KUIDFC from Urban Development Department .

18. SHRI SA.RA. MAHESHSHRI SA.RA. MAHESH

  • Tourism Department , Sericulture from Horticulture Department .

19. SHRI B.Z. ZAMEER AHMED KHANSHRI B.Z. ZAMEER AHMED KHAN

  • Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department , Minority Welfare and Wakf Department .

20. SHRI SHIVANAND PATILSHRI SHIVANAND PATIL

  • Health and Family Welfare Department excluding Medical Education .

21. SHRI VENKATARAMANAPPASHRI VENKATARAMANAPPA

  • Labour Department .

22. SHRI RAJSHEKHAR BASAVARAJ PATILSHRI RAJSHEKHAR BASAVARAJ PATIL

  • Mines and Geology from Commerce and Industries Department .

23. SHRI C. PUTTARANGA SHETTYSHRI C. PUTTARANGA SHETTY

  • Backward Classes Welfare Department .

24. SMT JAYAMALASMT JAYAMALA

  • Women and Child Development, Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizens .

25. M.B. PATILM.B. PATIL

  • Home Department excluding Intelligence Wing .

26. R.B. THIMMAPURR.B. THIMMAPUR

  • Sugar from Commerce and Industries Department .

27. SATISH L. JARKIHOLISATISH L. JARKIHOLI

  • Forest, Ecology and Environment Department .

28. P.T.PARAMESHWARA NAIKP.T.PARAMESHWARA NAIK

  • Muzrai from Revenue Department , Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Livelihood Department .

29. C.S.SHIVALLIC.S.SHIVALLI

  • Municipalities and Local Bodies (CMCs, TMC & TPs) from Urban Development Department .

30. E.TUKARAME.TUKARAM

  • Medical Education from Health and Family Welfare Department .

31. RAHIM KHANRAHIM KHAN

  • Youth Empowerment and Sports Department .

32. MTB NAGARAJUMTB NAGARAJU

  • Housing Department .

Cleck Here >> All State Minister List 2020

Karnataka Minister List If This Post Are Usefull us Then Share Your Friend Thank you Have a Nice Day.

Leave a Comment